HUAWEI EG8141A5 limited Stock
WSEE (WS-OR20) FTTH Optical Receiver triple play network.
WSEE (WS-OR20) FTTH Optical Receiver triple play network.
WSEE (WS-OR20) FTTH Optical Receiver triple play network.
WSEE (WS-OR20) FTTH Optical Receiver triple play network.

WSEE (WS-OR20) FTTH Optical Receiver triple play network.

Regular price Rs. 2,500.00 Rs. 1,800.00 28% OFF

ONLY 20 LEFT

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Hours   Minutes   Seconds

Sale Ends Once The Timer Hits Zero!

Price will be expire in:

The WS-OR20 optical receiver is a home optical receiver with optical fiber access as its ultimate goal. It is suitable for FTTH (fibre to the home) network fiber subscriber access terminals, enabling analog or digital signals to enter the home and triple play network.

Features

● High-quality aluminum profile shell with good heat dissipation.

● RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception and the analog signal satisfies -10dBm reception.

● With light input AGC function (AGC range can be customized);

● Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is less than 1W, with a light detection circuit.

● Can be built-in WDM, single-fiber home (1490/1310/1550nm) triple-network convergence applications.

● Built-in optical isolator, input to achieve 1490/1310nm isolation.

● Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS TVS diodes) and lightning protection systems ensure the safe operation of the equipment.

● The output gain is manually adjustable (0~18dB) and the output level is > 80dBuV.

● SC/APC or FC/APC or custom optical connectors, male or female RF interfaces.

● Output power supply can be achieved.

● Single or dual output can be achieved.

OR20 FTTH AGC Optical Node with WDM

Items

Parameters

Items

Parameters

Input optical power

0dBm~-10dBm

(Analog signal)

AGC Control range

   0dBm~-9dBm

0dBm~-18dBm

(Digital signal)

CTB

  ≥65dB

Optical reflection loss

>45 dB

CSO

  ≥62dB

Optical connector

FC/APC, SC/APC,

   FC/PC, SC/PC,

Host voltage

   DC5V

Frequency Range

 47~1006MHz

Adapter voltage

  AC90V ~145V;

  AC145V~265V

In-band flatness

±1dB@47~1006MHz

Infeed voltage

   DC5V

RF output reflection

≥16dB@47~550MH

  ≥14dB@1006MHz

Working TEMP

-20℃ ~+55℃

Gain adjustable

0-18dB

Consumption

    <1W

Output level

>80 dBuV

Product size

 129×79×26mm

Outputs

1 or 2 ports

FCL size (10 pcs)

 313×245×83mm

RF output impedance

75Ω

FCL size (100pcs)

500×440×345mm

CNR

 ≥51dB

Net weight

0.17kgs

×
Welcome Newcomer